Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2546,993
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2466,367
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2416,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0156,223
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,20911,315
AzulArgentina 18,21111,317
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,5445,309
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8455,496
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3304,555
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3254,552
AmberleyAustralia 7,8354,869
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,4194,610
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,3694,579
AimoresBrazil 17,52410,889
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,72310,392
AltamiraBrazil 15,5449,659
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,8019,819
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,87911,110
ApodiBrazil 15,9839,932
AracajuBrazil 16,56310,292
AracuaiBrazil 17,22710,705
AragarcasBrazil 16,89510,499
AraxaBrazil 17,44810,842
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,28610,120
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,1054,415
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5463,446
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,0256,230
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1293,809
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7155,416
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7385,430
AbecheChad 11,2506,991
AntofagastaChile 16,52710,270
AricaChile 16,12610,021
AltaiChina 4,0792,535
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,9438,664
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,9108,644
AraucaColombia 13,7368,535
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4687,748
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,5757,814
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5887,822
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2045,719
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1355,677
AswanEgypt 9,5705,947
AsyutEgypt 9,4585,877
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0097,463
AsmaraEritrea 9,7766,075
AssabEritrea 9,6425,992
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2646,378
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4985,902
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9886,206
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8886,766
AccraGhana 13,3808,315
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6895,399
AthensGreece 9,0505,624
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0705,636
AasiaatGreenland 7,6734,768
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0635,010
AputiteqGreenland 7,8064,851
AkureyriIceland 7,9094,915
AgraIndia 5,7893,597
AhmedabadIndia 6,4954,036
AkolaIndia 6,2883,908
AllahabadIndia 5,5893,473
AmritsarIndia 5,7843,594
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,2093,237
AbadanIran 7,9574,944
ArakIran 7,5924,718
AlbengaItaly 9,3325,799
AlgheroItaly 9,6405,990
AmendolaItaly 9,1935,712
AnconaItaly 9,1205,667
ArezzoItaly 9,2145,726
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6378,474
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5958,448
AbashiriJapan 414257
AburatsuJapan 1,381858
AikawaJapan 456283
AjiroJapan 763474
AkitaJapan 239149
AkuneJapan 1,403872
AomoriJapan 12880
AsahikawaJapan 279173
AsosanJapan 1,278794
AmmanJordan 8,7305,425
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0513,139
AinaziLatvia 7,4344,620
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,2797,009
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0956,895
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,6017,209
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9886,828
AtarMauritania 12,5507,799
AgalegaMauritius 10,2486,368
AcapulcoMexico 11,0676,877
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3472,080
AltaiMongolia 3,4922,170
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9951,861
AgadirMorocco 11,4017,085
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7025,407
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1146,285
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8206,103
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5895,959
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0056,217
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4335,862
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4335,862
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4617,744
AgadezNiger 11,8377,355
AsuncionParaguay 17,55310,907
ArequipaPeru 15,8719,862
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,1461,955
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8197,345
AradRomania 8,5105,288
AjanRussia 1,6281,012
AldanRussia 2,1271,322
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6774,149
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5902,852
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,016632
AnadyrRussia 3,4652,153
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3073,919
ArmavirRussia 7,4604,636
AstrakhanRussia 6,9404,312
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,9084,914
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0306,233
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2416,364
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2446,366
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4706,506
Abu HamedSudan 9,8796,139
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3456,429
AqiqSudan 9,6095,971
ArbaatSudan 9,5815,953
AromaSudan 9,9506,183
AtbaraSudan 9,9736,197
Abu KamalSyria 8,2075,100
AleppoSyria 8,3355,179
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7842,973
AtakpameTogo 13,1188,152
AdanaTurkey 8,4025,221
AfyonTurkey 8,5755,328
AnkaraTurkey 8,3365,180
AntalyaTurkey 8,7085,411
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7314,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4545,253
AberporthUk 9,0235,607
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9805,580
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9304,928
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7964,844
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8684,889
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8834,898
ArtigasUruguay 18,05711,221
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,2046,341
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7055,409
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1464,440
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7426,054
Ada, MnUsa 8,6445,371
Adrian, MiUsa 9,6936,023
Aiken, ScUsa 10,5486,555
Akron, OhUsa 9,9056,155
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9515,562
Albany, GaUsa 10,6446,614
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,0126,222
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Albion, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0975,653
Aledo, IlUsa 9,4655,881
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,8505,499
Algona, IaUsa 9,1385,679
Alice, TxUsa 10,2246,353
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1666,317
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7555,441
Alma, MiUsa 9,5565,938
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4205,853
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6646,006
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,3835,831
Amherst, MaUsa 10,1156,286
Amite, LaUsa 10,4226,476
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9953,104
Anderson, InUsa 9,7936,086
Anderson, ScUsa 10,4066,466
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9366,174
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,6936,023
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,2243,867
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8066,715
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,2206,972
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3856,453
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9235,545
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,1944,470
Atchison, KsUsa 9,3835,831
Athens, GaUsa 10,4916,519
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4676,504
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,3186,412
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,7411,703
Auburn, NeUsa 9,2995,778
Augusta, GaUsa 10,6106,593
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8504,878
Aurora, IlUsa 9,5155,913
Austin, TxUsa 10,0446,241
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,9893,721
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5113,424
AcariguaVenezuela 13,5618,427
AdenYemen 9,4745,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -