Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1683,833
BustAfghanistan 6,6324,121
BatnaAlgeria 10,1896,331
BecharAlgeria 10,9946,832
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1576,312
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1256,913
BiskraAlgeria 10,3066,404
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8846,764
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,37710,799
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,39210,808
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,37710,798
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,89211,118
ByrdAntarctica 14,7769,182
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,09911,247
BarilocheArgentina 17,42310,827
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,20411,312
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,0184,982
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8164,857
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9014,288
BrestBelarus 7,9114,916
BrusselsBelgium 8,8555,503
Belize CityBelize 11,7507,302
BeninBenin 13,1538,174
BohiconBenin 13,0988,139
BermudaBermuda 11,3797,071
BageBrazil 18,29211,367
BambuiBrazil 17,51710,885
BarbacenaBrazil 17,69410,995
BarbalhaBrazil 16,17310,050
BarcelosBrazil 14,9189,270
BarraBrazil 16,57710,301
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,9369,903
BarreirasBrazil 16,67410,361
BelémBrazil 15,4399,594
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,54610,904
BelterraBrazil 15,4019,570
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,34810,159
Bom JesusBrazil 18,26511,350
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,81710,450
BrasiliaBrazil 17,01410,573
BrevesBrazil 15,4239,584
BurgasBulgaria 8,4675,261
BurundiBurundi 11,9677,436
BatouriCameroon 12,5047,770
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,5315,923
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,2344,495
Banff, AbCanada 7,3544,570
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,4325,861
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4415,867
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5634,700
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3605,195
Blue River, BcCanada 7,0854,403
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5815,954
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3563,949
Brandon, MbCanada 8,2575,131
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0925,029
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,6844,775
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,6554,135
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,8556,745
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5764,087
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4784,025
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2047,584
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4047,086
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,44410,840
BeijingChina 2,0091,248
BarranquillaColombia 13,1528,173
Benito SalasColombia 13,8838,627
BogotáColombia 13,7848,565
BrnoCzech Republic 8,4865,274
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7307,289
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3997,705
BaniDominican Republic 12,6327,850
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,6057,833
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6137,838
BahariyaEgypt 9,5015,904
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2925,774
BiarritzFrance 9,7836,079
BordeauxFrance 9,6185,977
BrestFrance 9,3885,834
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5165,913
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5145,912
BitamGabon 12,9138,024
BanjulGambia 13,4178,338
BerlinGermany 8,3495,188
BrockenGermany 8,5195,294
BokeGuinea 13,6108,457
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5448,416
BudapestHungary 8,5165,292
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5125,290
BangaloreIndia 6,7864,217
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8234,240
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5933,476
BikanerIndia 6,1273,808
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,3353,315
BabolsarIran 7,2094,480
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5434,687
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,3934,594
Bandar LengehIran 7,7134,793
BirjandIran 6,9564,323
BushehrIran 7,8584,883
BaghdadIraq 8,0545,005
BasraIraq 7,9784,958
BelmulletIreland 8,9585,567
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,0215,606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,1735,700
BergamoItaly 9,1135,663
BolognaItaly 9,1445,682
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,9685,573
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3545,813
BrindisiItaly 9,1515,686
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3048,268
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4628,366
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,0553,141
BeirutLebanon 8,6275,361
BenghaziLibya 9,7506,059
BirzaiLithuania 7,5444,688
BitolaMacedonia 8,9315,550
BlantyreMalawi 12,4087,710
BvumbweMalawi 12,4167,715
BintuluMalaysia 5,0753,153
BamakoMali 13,1348,161
Bko-SMali 13,1408,166
BougounMali 13,2298,221
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0087,462
BaitagMongolia 3,8602,399
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5922,232
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,7471,707
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,1911,362
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2571,402
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1571,962
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2901,423
BulganMongolia 2,9301,821
BhamawMyanmar 4,3942,731
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9726,196
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2076,343
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8726,135
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7906,084
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,5347,789
BilmaNiger 11,3747,068
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2937,639
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3663,956
BergenNorway 7,9254,925
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9264,925
BjornoyaNorway 6,3703,958
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0534,383
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2664,515
BadinPakistan 6,7014,164
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0143,737
BalakotPakistan 5,7533,575
BarkhanPakistan 6,3053,918
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,0688,121
BascoPhilippines 2,9291,820
BialystokPoland 7,8574,883
BejaPortugal 10,5596,561
BragancaPortugal 10,1356,298
BistritaRomania 8,2635,135
BucharestRomania 8,3885,212
BajkitRussia 3,6222,251
BarabinskRussia 4,6142,867
BarnaulRussia 4,3052,675
BerezovoRussia 5,2103,238
BiserRussia 5,6803,530
BlagovescenskRussia 1,348838
BogdarinRussia 2,3921,486
BogucanyRussia 3,4692,156
BomnakRussia 1,6491,025
BorRussia 3,9452,451
BorzjaRussia 2,0391,267
BratskRussia 3,1641,966
BelgradeSerbia 8,6675,386
BoSierra Leone 13,7818,564
BontheSierra Leone 13,8578,611
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5505,313
BerberaSomalia 9,6515,997
BusanSouth Korea 1,222759
BadajozSpain 10,4346,484
BarcelonaSpain 9,8536,123
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9706,196
BabanusaSudan 10,9416,799
BaselSwitzerland 9,0315,612
BernSwitzerland 9,0945,651
BangkokThailand 4,9233,059
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,9043,047
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7602,958
BizerteTunisia 9,8786,138
BalikesirTurkey 8,6685,386
BursaTurkey 8,5545,315
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4454,005
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7975,466
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8175,479
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8165,479
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8995,530
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0735,638
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0135,601
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2465,124
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7846,080
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2666,380
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6982,919
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6982,919
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1526,308
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4116,470
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0795,642
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,2226,352
Bedford, MaUsa 10,1816,326
Beeville, TxUsa 10,2056,341
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,3265,795
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,8624,885
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3592,709
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,9446,179
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8713,027
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1643,209
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4695,884
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1365,056
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9896,207
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3596,437
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1535,067
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4765,267
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3066,404
Blackville, ScUsa 10,6436,614
Blaine, WaUsa 7,0844,402
Blakely, GaUsa 10,6886,642
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2346,360
Boerne, TxUsa 10,0246,229
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8484,877
Booneville, MsUsa 10,1666,317
Boonton, NjUsa 10,1786,325
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,1426,302
Bowler, WiUsa 9,1945,713
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0756,261
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6465,994
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1346,297
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,1956,336
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0086,219
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2936,396
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8196,101
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,3955,838
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3346,422
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,4406,487
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5445,931
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8405,494
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,1426,302
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8516,121
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8166,100
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,3096,406
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3036,402
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,4795,890
Burlington, VtUsa 9,8606,127
Burns, OregonUsa 7,6704,766
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0303,747
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7048,516
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,5068,393
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2338,223
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -