Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4424,003
ChlefAlgeria 10,3756,447
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1246,291
CeresArgentina 17,63210,957
ChamicalArgentina 17,33610,773
ChepesArgentina 17,37310,795
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,76911,042
ConcordiaArgentina 18,02111,198
CórdobaArgentina 17,55810,911
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,56610,916
CorrientesArgentina 17,66810,979
CairnsAustralia 6,5574,075
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,6315,364
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9064,913
CedunaAustralia 8,2545,129
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6194,734
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,9544,321
Cobar MoAustralia 8,1775,081
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,2153,862
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,1365,056
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1215,046
ChittagongBangladesh 4,9593,082
CharnocksBarbados 13,5858,442
CotonouBenin 13,1538,174
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,67510,984
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,90611,127
CabroboBrazil 16,30610,133
CaceresBrazil 16,67810,364
CaetiteBrazil 16,91110,509
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,14210,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,26110,726
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,72211,013
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,82211,075
Campos SalesBrazil 16,13810,028
CanavieirasBrazil 17,10010,626
CaparaoBrazil 17,63410,958
CapinopolisBrazil 17,27910,737
CaratingaBrazil 17,55210,907
CaravelasBrazil 17,33110,770
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,91010,508
CarolinaBrazil 16,10310,007
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,89911,123
CataguasesBrazil 17,72311,013
CatalaoBrazil 17,27310,733
CatanduvaBrazil 17,55710,910
CaxiasBrazil 15,8869,872
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,27411,355
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9649,920
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,73611,021
ChapecoBrazil 18,00711,190
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,34410,156
CipoBrazil 16,59010,309
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,16510,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,45410,846
CordeiroBrazil 17,79711,060
CorrentinaBrazil 16,82210,453
CorumbaBrazil 16,98410,554
CoximBrazil 17,05910,601
CrateusBrazil 15,9339,901
CuiabaBrazil 16,70110,378
CuritibaBrazil 17,99311,181
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4434,625
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,5434,687
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2575,131
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,6334,122
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4143,986
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2625,755
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3654,577
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2695,760
Charlo, NbCanada 9,6926,023
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,9526,184
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,9466,181
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8414,251
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8166,100
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4874,653
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7365,429
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,1555,689
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7684,827
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0313,747
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3114,543
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4034,601
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,1695,698
Comox, BcCanada 6,9094,294
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6424,127
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,6234,737
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5124,668
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4494,629
ChicoChile 17,44510,840
ChillanChile 17,20110,689
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,12410,641
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,82510,455
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,33310,771
Curico-General FreireChile 17,19610,686
ChangchunChina 1,224761
ChangduChina 3,9742,470
ChangshaChina 2,8901,796
ChengduChina 3,4372,136
ChongqingChina 3,3022,052
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5598,426
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9265,547
CamagueyCuba 11,9667,436
CasablancaCuba 11,5687,188
ChebCzech Republic 8,5995,344
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0995,033
CabreraDominican Republic 12,5137,775
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5527,800
CotuiDominican Republic 12,5587,803
CanarEcuador 14,1668,803
CairoEgypt 9,1895,710
CaenFrance 9,1835,707
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3315,798
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,6709,116
CocobeachGabon 13,1408,166
CologneGermany 8,7405,431
ChiosGreece 8,8745,514
CorfuGreece 9,1325,675
ConakryGuinea 13,7008,513
CatacamasHonduras 12,1357,541
CholutecaHonduras 12,2047,584
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5714,083
CherrapunjiIndia 4,7762,968
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,7762,968
ChahbaharIran 7,3324,556
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9855,583
ClonesIreland 8,8895,524
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9245,545
CorkIreland 9,1585,691
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1635,694
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7316,047
CameriItaly 9,1715,699
CampobassoItaly 9,2455,745
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6375,988
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7226,041
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7146,037
Cape MeleItaly 9,3385,803
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3485,809
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,5845,956
CerviaItaly 9,1245,670
CiampinoItaly 9,3265,796
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2025,718
Cisa PassItaly 9,2125,724
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3435,806
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9245,545
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,6495,996
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3415,805
ChibaJapan 697433
ChichibuJapan 660410
ChichijimaJapan 1,6541,028
ChoshiJapan 684425
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,5565,317
ChilekaMalawi 12,4087,710
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3987,704
ChitipaMalawi 12,1197,531
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6515,997
ComitanMexico 11,6247,223
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,9972,484
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,1151,315
ChoirMongolia 2,5771,602
CasablancaMorocco 11,0066,839
ChindeMozambique 12,4877,759
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4363,378
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1105,661
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6986,027
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1876,330
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0366,236
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0336,235
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0286,231
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7896,083
CondegaNicaragua 12,2477,610
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,8713,648
ChejuNorth Korea 1,511939
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,144711
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,220758
ChhorPakistan 6,5714,083
ChitralPakistan 5,7943,601
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,75211,031
ConcepcionParaguay 17,40010,812
CajamarcaPeru 14,6049,075
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5639,050
ChiclayoPeru 14,4808,998
ChimbotePeru 14,7749,180
CuzcoPeru 15,6059,697
CzestochowaPoland 8,2355,117
CoimbraPortugal 10,3546,434
CalafatRomania 8,6035,346
CeahlauRomania 8,1965,093
ClujRomania 8,3435,184
ConstantaRomania 8,2665,137
CraiovaRomania 8,5265,298
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3022,673
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,7972,981
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,4862,166
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8002,362
Cape UelenRussia 4,0602,523
Cape ZolotojRussia 613381
CaraRussia 2,2821,418
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7373,565
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4342,134
ChitaRussia 2,3071,434
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,3001,429
CokurdahRussia 3,2272,005
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9881,235
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,9119,266
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,096681
CaceresSpain 10,3576,436
CadizSpain 10,6546,620
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3176,411
CordobaSpain 10,4676,504
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0564,384
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6452,887
ChanthaburiThailand 4,9033,047
Chiang MaiThailand 4,6462,887
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4872,788
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,9223,059
ChumphonThailand 5,2893,287
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7175,417
CorumTurkey 8,1615,071
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2553,887
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1583,826
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0615,631
CernovcyUkraine 8,0945,030
ChernigovUkraine 7,5794,710
CarrascoUruguay 18,40911,440
ColoniaUruguay 18,25211,342
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9148,025
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,9206,164
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,3106,407
Camden, ScUsa 10,5946,583
Canton, NyUsa 9,7456,056
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9875,585
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7016,650
Caribou, MeUsa 9,7656,068
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6766,013
Casper, WyUsa 8,4785,268
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1954,471
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,1536,309
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,4866,516
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1885,709
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,7546,682
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,7456,677
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1456,304
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,4796,512
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,3006,401
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,2986,399
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8116,096
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,9316,171
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,5766,572
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0525,625
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7145,415
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,5475,933
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,5225,917
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,7244,800
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,8746,136
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6355,366
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,9446,179
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,9416,177
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9686,194
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2645,757
Clark, SdUsa 8,7655,446
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0996,275
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,0276,231
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1955,714
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,8396,114
Clinton, IaUsa 9,4225,855
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3232,686
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,6505,997
College Park, MdUsa 10,2766,386
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9085,536
Columbia, MoUsa 9,6015,966
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,5936,583
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8676,132
Columbus, InUsa 9,8876,144
Columbus, KsUsa 9,6155,975
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9326,172
Conception, MoUsa 9,3515,811
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2495,748
Conway, ArUsa 9,9556,186
Conway, ScUsa 10,6836,638
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9466,180
Corning, ArUsa 9,9176,163
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,9126,160
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,2736,384
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9616,190
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9436,179
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3364,558
Covington, LaUsa 10,4256,478
Covington, TnUsa 9,9696,195
Crete, NeUsa 9,1595,692
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2125,103
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3253,930
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3253,930
CaracasVenezuela 13,5728,434
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,9548,671
CoroVenezuela 13,3538,298
ChipataZambia 12,4547,739
ChomaZambia 13,1428,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9158,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -