Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8313,623
FarahAfghanistan 6,7554,197
FormosaArgentina 17,59710,935
ForrestAustralia 8,1775,081
FrancistownBotswana 13,4078,331
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7239,771
FloraniaBrazil 16,0289,960
FlorestaBrazil 16,31410,138
FlorianoBrazil 16,10010,005
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,24211,336
FormosaBrazil 17,00110,565
FortalezaBrazil 15,7779,804
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,75411,033
FrancaBrazil 17,54110,900
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7744,831
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0594,386
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2004,474
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5074,043
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5454,689
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4113,984
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9364,310
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7514,195
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8544,259
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,8976,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,9086,157
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0024,973
FayaChad 11,0196,847
FamagustaCyprus 8,6335,365
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2765,143
FarafraEgypt 9,6656,006
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0708,122
FichtelbergGermany 8,5435,309
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7515,438
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9495,561
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4305,239
FaranahGuinea 13,5248,404
FalconaraItaly 9,1275,672
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2135,725
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2075,722
FonniItaly 9,6435,992
FrontoneItaly 9,1675,696
FrosinoneItaly 9,3065,783
FukueJapan 1,425885
FukuiJapan 729453
FukuokaJapan 1,257781
FukushimaJapan 458284
FukuyamaJapan 1,020634
FushikiJapan 623387
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2483,261
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,8207,345
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,0817,507
FunchalMadeira 11,4047,087
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,3698,308
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8656,752
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7434,812
FaroPortugal 10,6656,627
FerganaRussia 5,5713,462
FreetownSierra Leone 13,7788,562
FalunSweden 7,5614,699
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8535,501
FeodosijaUkraine 7,8094,853
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,0513,139
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,2245,732
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,4165,851
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6625,383
Farmington, MeUsa 9,9036,154
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0105,599
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7876,082
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7045,409
Fayette, IaUsa 9,2365,739
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7586,064
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,5856,577
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,9326,793
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,8946,770
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4305,238
Findlay, OhUsa 9,7996,089
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7615,444
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6125,973
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,3325,799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7445,434
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1385,679
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8465,497
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,2616,997
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,5275,920
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7976,088
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,7356,050
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8586,126
Framingham, MaUsa 10,1366,299
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,0286,231
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4046,465
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9566,187
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3716,445
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1055,036
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6805,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -