Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1243,806
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1943,849
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6276,604
General PicoArgentina 17,84411,088
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,09511,245
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,4879,624
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8895,523
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2805,146
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,5384,684
GrazAustria 8,7325,426
GancaAzerbaijan 7,4004,598
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,3074,540
GomelBelarus 7,5274,677
GrodnoBelarus 7,7774,833
GaranhunsBrazil 16,33310,149
GoianiaBrazil 17,07410,610
GoiasBrazil 16,96710,544
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,44810,843
GrajauBrazil 15,9529,913
GuairaBrazil 17,63310,958
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,8359,840
GuaratingaBrazil 17,22010,701
GarouaCameroon 12,1597,556
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,8156,099
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,9464,938
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0364,372
Golden, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Goose, NfCanada 9,2505,748
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3825,830
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,9134,296
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0426,240
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,8576,126
GanzhouChina 2,9051,805
GuangzhouChina 3,2222,002
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4987,766
GuayaquilEcuador 14,0698,742
GonderEthiopia 10,1026,278
GourdonFrance 9,5475,932
GrenobleFrance 9,3315,798
GeisenheimGermany 8,7925,463
GorlitzGermany 8,3925,215
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6576,622
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8737,378
GeorgetownGuyana 14,2948,882
GoaIndia 6,9154,297
GuwahatiIndia 4,7342,942
GelaItaly 9,6636,005
GenoaItaly 9,2665,758
GhediItaly 9,1105,661
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,1965,714
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3185,790
GrossetoItaly 9,3165,789
GrottaglieItaly 9,1935,712
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5345,925
GuidoniaItaly 9,3025,781
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,6658,492
GifuJapan 776482
GaoMali 12,3687,686
GuamMariana Islands 3,1891,982
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4906,518
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6046,590
GuaymasMexico 9,3805,829
GaluutMongolia 3,1931,984
GemertNetherlands 8,7355,428
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2975,777
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9026,153
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
GayaNiger 12,5797,817
GardermoenNorway 7,7564,820
GeiloNorway 7,8224,861
GdanskPoland 7,9614,947
GalatiRomania 8,2035,098
Gor’KijRussia 6,6034,103
GorznyjRussia 7,2774,522
GridinoRussia 6,4594,013
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7286,045
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,61411,567
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7656,068
GijonSpain 9,9216,165
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0346,857
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1466,305
GoteborgSweden 7,9424,935
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9414,935
GothenburgSweden 7,9434,936
GunnarnSweden 7,1324,432
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2135,725
GabesTunisia 10,1706,320
GafsaTunisia 10,1886,331
GiresunTurkey 7,9154,918
GoztepeTurkey 8,4935,278
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8044,228
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,9964,347
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6465,373
GajvoronUkraine 7,8844,899
GeniceskUkraine 7,7624,823
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3486,430
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6242,873
Galva, IlUsa 9,4965,901
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3046,403
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0555,006
Glenville, WvUsa 10,1226,290
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9636,191
Golconda, NvUsa 7,9824,960
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5896,580
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0405,617
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9975,591
Grafton, NdUsa 8,5595,318
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4046,465
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0935,651
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6555,378
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5445,931
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,5224,674
Gravette, ArUsa 9,6966,025
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8504,878
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,2805,767
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7936,086
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3486,430
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,4376,485
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0756,261
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1896,332
Greenville, OhUsa 9,8396,114
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9566,187
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8916,146
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,4516,495
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,5226,538
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,5955,963
Groton, CtUsa 10,2516,370
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,2133,239
GuanareVenezuela 13,5918,446
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,7168,523
GuiriaVenezuela 13,7498,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -