Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0723,774
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5184,050
KhostAfghanistan 6,0823,780
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9793,716
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,42810,830
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3025,159
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8145,477
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3934,594
KandiBenin 12,6797,879
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0485,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0475,622
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5265,298
Kingston, OnCanada 9,7676,070
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3133,302
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,3263,931
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,5885,337
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7086,033
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2803,281
KashiChina 5,2873,285
KunmingChina 3,9042,426
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1518,172
KhargaEgypt 9,6155,975
KosseirEgypt 9,2985,778
KajaaniFinland 6,8334,246
KuopioFinland 6,9294,306
KuusamoFinland 6,6634,141
KarlsruheGermany 8,8645,508
KasselGermany 8,6125,352
KonstanzGermany 8,9525,563
KumasiGhana 13,3628,303
KalamataGreece 9,2265,733
KerkiraGreece 9,1325,675
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2325,737
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8744,893
Kap TobinGreenland 7,4474,628
KankanGuinea 13,4208,339
KindiaGuinea 13,6188,462
KissidougouGuinea 13,5548,423
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,3043,917
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2482,018
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,2492,019
KeszthelyHungary 8,6665,385
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1115,040
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2333,252
KotaIndia 6,0953,788
KozhikodeIndia 7,0594,387
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,0283,746
KermanIran 7,2964,534
KermanshahIran 7,7664,826
Khoram AbadIran 7,7454,813
KilkennyIreland 9,0545,627
KingstonJamaica 12,3617,681
KagoshimaJapan 1,427887
KanazawaJapan 659410
KaruizawaJapan 628390
KatsuuraJapan 747464
KawaguchikoJapan 718446
KitamiesashiJapan 395245
KobeJapan 904562
KochiJapan 1,088676
KofuJapan 703437
KumagayaJapan 639397
KumamotoJapan 1,305811
KumejimaJapan 2,1131,313
KureJapan 1,076669
KushiroJapan 371231
KutchanJapan 12678
KyotoJapan 852530
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4712,778
KitaleKenya 11,1756,945
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0585,007
KufraLibya 10,2166,348
KaunasLithuania 7,6874,777
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7434,811
KybartaiLithuania 7,7554,819
KarongaMalawi 12,0867,510
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,4463,384
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,6502,890
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,7663,583
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,4673,397
KuantanMalaysia 5,5983,479
KuchingMalaysia 5,3873,347
KayesMali 13,1098,146
KeniebaMali 13,2618,241
KidalMali 12,0857,510
KitaMali 13,1598,177
KoutiaMali 13,0318,098
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5702,840
KisinevMoldova 8,0324,991
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8081,123
KhatgalMongolia 3,1801,976
KhovdMongolia 3,8172,372
KhujirtMongolia 2,9921,859
KhutagMongolia 2,9941,860
KenitraMorocco 10,8916,768
KalewaMyanmar 4,7012,921
KathaMyanmar 4,4712,778
KawthaungMyanmar 5,3773,341
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,0263,123
KengtungMyanmar 4,4092,740
KhamtiMyanmar 4,4032,736
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5269,027
KathmanduNepal 5,1503,200
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3734,582
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9576,188
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6576,001
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8726,135
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7246,043
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6335,986
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8126,098
KanoNigeria 12,2467,610
KangnungNorth Korea 1,062660
KarasjokNorway 6,5524,072
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7844,837
KristiansandNorway 8,0434,998
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,6044,725
KhasabOman 7,6204,735
KarachiPakistan 6,8474,255
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8284,243
KhanpurPakistan 6,3013,916
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6814,152
KororPalau 3,8792,411
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3235,172
KlodzkoPoland 8,3805,208
KoszalinPoland 8,0805,021
KrakowPoland 8,2625,134
KalakanRussia 2,2461,396
KaliningradRussia 7,8474,876
KamenskoeRussia 2,8611,778
KandalaksaRussia 6,4724,022
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9923,724
KazanRussia 6,3363,937
KemRussia 6,5204,052
KerchRussia 7,7214,798
KhabarovskRussia 837520
KirenskRussia 2,8561,775
KirovRussia 6,1703,834
KljuciRussia 2,1871,359
KolpasevRussia 4,3082,677
KorfRussia 2,7011,678
KostromaRussia 6,6734,147
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,7972,360
KotlasRussia 6,1933,848
KrasnodarRussia 7,5794,710
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8793,654
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,8113,611
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7002,299
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2853,284
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3883,970
KurganRussia 5,4053,359
KurskRussia 7,2954,533
KyraRussia 2,3311,448
KigaliRwanda 11,7987,331
KoldaSenegal 13,4158,336
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6068,455
KosiceSlovakia 8,3045,160
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1128,770
KimchaekSouth Korea 922573
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,9724,333
KadugliSudan 10,8226,725
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0656,255
KassalaSudan 9,9586,188
KhartoumSudan 10,2446,366
KostiSudan 10,4256,478
KalmarSweden 7,8644,887
KaresuandoSweden 6,7184,175
KarlstadSweden 7,7434,812
KristianstadSweden 8,0054,975
KamishliSyria 7,9994,971
KanchanaburiThailand 4,9743,091
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9183,056
Khon KaenThailand 4,5372,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,9513,077
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,7102,927
KairouanTunisia 10,0076,219
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2495,126
KarsTurkey 7,6304,742
KastamonuTurkey 8,1745,079
KayseriTurkey 8,2615,133
KonyaTurkey 8,5075,287
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4083,982
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5664,080
KinlossUk 8,4465,248
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4194,610
KievUkraine 7,6934,781
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5904,716
KirovogradUkraine 7,7424,811
KlepininoUkraine 7,8354,869
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,6534,755
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9334,930
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7204,797
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5975,964
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,6274,740
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,4285,858
Keene, NhUsa 10,0466,243
Kenton, OhUsa 9,7886,083
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1595,692
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,4667,125
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7735,452
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6572,894
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5355,925
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6276,604
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5874,715
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,2826,389
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,9123,052
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3892,728
KabompoZambia 13,1498,171
KabweZambia 12,8587,990
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8527,986
KafirondaZambia 12,7557,926
KaomaZambia 13,1868,194
KasamaZambia 12,3327,664
KasempaZambia 13,0098,084
KawambwaZambia 12,4717,749
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9318,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -