Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0453,757
NeuquenArgentina 17,61210,944
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,06311,224
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3855,211
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6194,113
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6075,349
NuriootpaAustralia 8,4905,276
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,6317,227
NatitingouBenin 12,8487,984
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,82311,076
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3177,654
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6607,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8825,519
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0014,351
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,5605,940
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0355,614
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9913,723
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6254,738
North Bay, OnCanada 9,4545,875
N’DjamenaChad 11,8047,335
NanchangChina 2,6331,636
NanjingChina 2,1811,355
NanningChina 3,6502,268
NicosiaCyprus 8,6745,390
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1875,087
NaguaDominican Republic 12,5427,794
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5657,808
NegeleEthiopia 10,4786,511
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,6584,759
NandiFiji 7,6584,759
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2084,479
NancyFrance 8,9815,581
NantesFrance 9,4235,855
NiceFrance 9,4095,847
NeustrelitzGermany 8,2815,146
NurembergGermany 8,7055,410
NurnbergGermany 8,7075,411
NaxosGreece 9,0225,607
NanortalikGreenland 8,6635,383
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5475,311
NordGreenland 6,2193,864
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1795,082
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6318,470
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0943,787
New DelhiIndia 5,7723,587
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3235,793
NaganoJapan 602374
NagasakiJapan 1,360845
NagoJapan 2,0281,260
NagoyaJapan 794493
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,0801,292
NaraJapan 880547
NazeJapan 1,7801,106
NemuroJapan 476296
NiigataJapan 449279
NikkoJapan 573356
NobeokaJapan 1,274792
NairobiKenya 11,2086,965
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3074,541
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1973,230
NidaLithuania 7,7814,835
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1396,922
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,6437,235
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,1717,563
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,2697,624
NaraMali 12,8467,983
NioroMali 12,9368,038
NemaMauritania 12,7017,892
NouakchottMauritania 12,9088,021
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6304,741
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7796,077
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8276,107
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8936,147
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4147,714
N’GuigmiNiger 11,7507,302
NiameyNiger 12,5067,771
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8654,266
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4233,991
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1713,835
NawabshahPakistan 6,6404,126
NokkundiPakistan 6,9314,307
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,88510,493
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,5542,209
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6533,513
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,8771,166
NikolaevRussia 7,8654,887
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,255780
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,3891,485
NizneangarskRussia 2,6851,668
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3012,051
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,4503,387
NovgorodRussia 7,0814,400
NovosibirskRussia 4,3282,690
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,9794,337
No. 6Sudan 9,8416,115
NyalaSudan 11,1046,900
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3142,681
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,7982,981
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,4003,356
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,5092,802
NarathiwatThailand 5,4543,389
NigdeTurkey 8,3705,201
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9144,297
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6824,774
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,7466,056
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,7466,056
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1206,289
Natchez, MsUsa 10,2976,399
Neosho, MoUsa 9,6696,008
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,1816,326
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,2186,350
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9566,187
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,2165,727
New London, WiUsa 9,2625,755
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,5166,535
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5046,527
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0505,624
New YorkUsa 10,1826,327
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,2256,354
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,2096,344
Newark, NjUsa 10,2076,343
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2315,736
Newberry, ScUsa 10,5486,555
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,5055,906
Newnan, GaUsa 10,5006,525
Newport, TnUsa 10,3106,407
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,2172,621
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,5126,532
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0525,625
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,3464,565
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9675,572
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9485,560
Norton, KsUsa 9,0825,643
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,8256,105
NdolaZambia 12,7397,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -