Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5166,535
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5017,147
OranArgentina 16,94010,527
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5184,672
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7294,803
OstendeBelgium 8,8665,510
ObidosBrazil 15,3069,511
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8237,968
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6906,021
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6916,022
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,25410,722
OdenseDenmark 8,2055,099
OtavaloEcuador 13,9578,673
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,1395,058
OuluFinland 6,8734,271
OroomiehIran 7,6924,780
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,5575,939
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4228,340
ObihiroJapan 280174
OfunatoJapan 339211
OitaJapan 1,217756
OkayamaJapan 966600
OkinoerabuJapan 1,9111,188
OmaezakiJapan 825512
OmuJapan 380236
OnahamaJapan 551342
OsakaJapan 894556
OshimaJapan 794494
OtaruJapan 164102
OwaseJapan 933580
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2446,987
OujoaMorocco 10,6566,622
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,5044,663
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7926,085
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0526,247
OphirNew Zealand 10,1066,280
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6545,999
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1706,320
OcotalNicaragua 12,2187,592
OrlandNorway 7,4974,659
OsloNorway 7,7914,842
OhotskRussia 1,9571,216
OkhotskRussia 1,9571,216
OlekminskRussia 2,4561,526
OlenekRussia 3,3792,100
OmskRussia 4,9283,063
OnegaRussia 6,4404,002
OrenburgRussia 6,1933,849
OymyakonRussia 2,3881,484
OviedoSpain 9,9496,182
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3854,589
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2995,157
OdessaUkraine 7,9764,957
OvrucUkraine 7,7194,796
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,2526,371
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0205,605
Oakland, MdUsa 10,1926,334
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0985,032
Oconto, WiUsa 9,2555,751
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7456,056
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6115,972
Olathe, KsUsa 9,4395,866
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9325,550
Olympia, WaUsa 7,2034,476
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,1915,711
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8406,115
Orlando, FlUsa 11,1166,908
Orono, MeUsa 9,9326,172
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,3045,782
Oswego, NyUsa 9,8476,119
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,4395,866
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9516,184
Owosso, MiUsa 9,5915,960
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8466,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -