Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0224,985
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6773,528
ParanaArgentina 17,87411,107
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,95711,159
PehuajoArgentina 18,00211,187
PergaminoArgentina 18,00111,186
PigeArgentina 18,03911,210
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,60610,941
PosadasArgentina 17,83911,085
PresidenciaArgentina 17,49910,874
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,19410,685
Punta IndioArgentina 18,34311,399
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5705,325
Port HedlandAustralia 7,2664,515
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,0466,864
ParakouBenin 12,8637,993
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,39710,189
ParacatuBrazil 17,19410,685
ParanaBrazil 16,66510,356
ParanaguaBrazil 18,03211,205
ParanaibaBrazil 17,33010,769
ParintinsBrazil 15,3409,532
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6989,755
Passo FundoBrazil 18,12411,263
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,35310,783
PaulistanaBrazil 16,26210,105
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,40110,192
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,13610,648
PeixeBrazil 16,59510,312
PetrolinaBrazil 16,40310,193
PicosBrazil 16,14210,031
PiraiBrazil 17,84411,088
PirenopolisBrazil 16,99410,560
PompeuBrazil 17,45010,844
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,41010,819
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3859,560
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,99811,184
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,6459,722
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,35111,404
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,44910,221
PosseBrazil 16,86510,480
PlevenBulgaria 8,5585,318
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6515,376
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,8012,983
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9214,301
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,0764,397
Penticton, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5705,947
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7026,029
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,5575,318
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9324,308
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,8906,146
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,7044,166
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3385,181
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7184,796
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7884,218
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3263,931
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0264,987
ParronChile 17,20810,693
Puerto AysenChile 17,36310,790
Puerto MonttChile 17,27210,733
Punta ArenasChile 17,40610,816
PingbianChina 2,6501,647
PeralesColombia 13,7538,546
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9838,689
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6547,863
PragueCzech Republic 8,5155,291
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,5947,826
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5517,799
PoloDominican Republic 12,6107,836
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4727,750
PichilingueEcuador 14,0018,701
PortoviejoEcuador 13,9308,656
PuyoEcuador 14,1368,784
Port-SaidEgypt 9,0425,619
ParisFrance 9,1195,666
PerpignanFrance 9,6816,016
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2157,590
Port-GentilGabon 13,3468,293
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2848,255
PotsdamGermany 8,3665,199
PatrasGreece 9,1445,682
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6924,159
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6785,393
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,1818,191
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,5317,787
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2347,602
PecsHungary 8,6805,394
PambanIndia 6,9264,304
PuneIndia 6,6994,163
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,2093,858
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,5873,472
PadovaItaly 9,0375,616
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0095,598
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6195,977
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6255,981
PantelleriaItaly 9,8066,094
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1645,695
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,6736,011
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2155,726
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1915,711
PiacenzaItaly 9,1815,705
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2625,756
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1055,658
Ponza IslandItaly 9,3885,834
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2665,758
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,3475,808
PrizziItaly 9,6485,996
PakseLaos 4,4332,755
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6583,516
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,8966,771
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9106,780
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2712,654
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9365,553
PatheinMyanmar 5,1253,185
PutaoMyanmar 4,1782,596
PyiMyanmar 4,9383,069
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4494,629
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8146,098
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8136,098
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8496,121
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3517,675
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,9868,070
PohangNorth Korea 1,132703
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,252778
PadidanPakistan 6,6214,114
PanjgurPakistan 6,9414,313
ParachinarPakistan 6,0423,755
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1024,413
PeshawarPakistan 5,9143,675
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,7503,573
PilarParaguay 17,65010,968
PiscoPeru 15,3269,524
PiuraPeru 14,2898,879
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,6999,755
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,1382,571
PoznanPoland 8,2025,097
PrzemyslPoland 8,1405,058
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3036,403
PortalegrePortugal 10,4146,472
Porto Portugal 10,2656,379
PavelecRussia 6,9954,347
PecoraRussia 5,5523,450
PermRussia 5,8483,634
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,8561,153
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7294,182
PjatigorskRussia 7,4004,599
PoronajskRussia 849528
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5724,705
Providenja BayRussia 3,8512,393
PskovRussia 7,2634,513
PodorSenegal 13,0228,092
PopradSlovakia 8,3245,173
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3448,913
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6468,480
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9916,209
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9714,332
Port SudanSudan 9,5815,953
ParamariboSuriname 14,4879,002
PiteňSweden 6,9824,339
PalmyraSyria 8,3795,207
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7626,066
PhetchabunThailand 4,6612,896
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,6982,920
PhraeThailand 4,6032,861
PhuketThailand 5,5663,459
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5493,449
Prachin BuriThailand 4,8373,006
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,1333,190
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7808,563
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1885,709
PoltavaUkraine 7,5334,681
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,23611,332
PradoUruguay 18,39611,432
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,49611,493
Palestine, IlUsa 9,7936,085
Pana, IlUsa 9,7056,031
Paoli, InUsa 9,8876,144
Paris, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7465,435
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5626,563
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5205,294
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6916,022
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5715,947
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,2995,778
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5384,684
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6246,602
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5595,940
Perry, OkUsa 9,5925,960
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2506,369
Philo, OhUsa 9,9706,196
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8735,514
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6965,404
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0246,229
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9355,553
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9946,211
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,1826,327
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,1996,337
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9176,163
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1165,044
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7875,460
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5615,941
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,1816,327
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,1314,431
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,2936,396
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,1476,305
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,1314,431
Portage, WiUsa 9,2865,770
Portland, MaineUsa 10,0326,234
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3104,543
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,2735,762
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9906,208
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4834,650
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,4106,469
Princeton, InUsa 9,8856,143
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1946,335
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9655,571
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0408,725
PetaukeZambia 12,6117,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -