Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2283,870
ShkoderAlbania 8,9435,558
SkikdaAlgeria 10,0546,248
SaltaArgentina 16,99710,562
San AntonioArgentina 17,91311,131
San LuisArgentina 17,50610,879
San RafaelArgentina 17,40910,818
Santa RosaArgentina 17,84111,087
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,30510,754
SarmientoArgentina 17,64210,963
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5055,285
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,4965,280
SalzburgAustria 8,7735,452
SakiAzerbaijan 7,3104,543
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2904,530
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,2474,503
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,9306,792
SaveBenin 12,9948,075
Santa CruzBolivia 16,54210,280
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,8525,500
SalvadorBrazil 16,80410,442
Santa MariaBrazil 18,18011,297
SantaremBrazil 15,3869,561
SantosBrazil 17,93411,144
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,68510,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,9199,892
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,10710,009
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,25311,342
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,98711,177
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,76511,040
Sao LuisBrazil 15,6199,706
Sao MateusBrazil 17,43910,837
São PauloBrazil 17,87911,110
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,63810,960
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,4149,578
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,52310,268
SerrinhaBrazil 16,65210,348
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,49010,869
SobralBrazil 15,7719,800
SoureBrazil 15,3589,543
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,55510,287
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,51211,504
SurubimBrazil 16,20910,072
SadovoBulgaria 8,6425,370
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7845,458
SofiaBulgaria 8,6875,398
SiemreapCambodia 4,7152,930
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2666,379
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,9836,203
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,2983,914
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2474,504
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,7676,069
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7474,814
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2475,746
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9675,572
Scott, SkCanada 7,6264,739
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4595,878
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,1146,285
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,8076,094
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4403,381
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6055,348
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1184,423
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4834,029
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,7986,088
Summerside, PeCanada 9,9146,161
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8414,872
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8344,868
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0256,229
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8287,350
SalCape Verde 13,2708,246
SantiagoChile 17,16610,667
SewellChile 17,22210,702
ShanghaiChina 2,0381,266
ShantouChina 2,9871,856
ShenyangChina 1,375854
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6027,831
Simon BolivarColombia 13,1568,175
San JoseCosta Rica 12,7047,894
SibenikCroatia 8,9925,588
SplitCroatia 8,9845,583
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0454,999
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1995,095
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,5297,785
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6637,869
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,5937,825
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,5177,778
SamanaDominican Republic 12,5807,818
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,6287,847
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,5037,769
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5987,829
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5407,793
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6867,883
SanchezDominican Republic 12,5697,810
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4967,765
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,4657,746
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,6357,851
San GabrielEcuador 13,9518,669
SalloumEgypt 9,4895,897
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6606,003
SohagEgypt 9,4475,871
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1155,664
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,0387,480
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,27111,354
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6594,138
StrasbourgFrance 8,9375,554
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,7869,188
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5579,046
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5844,713
SchleswigGermany 8,3165,167
StuttgartGermany 8,8535,501
SamosGreece 8,8815,519
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9255,546
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2325,737
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8734,892
SiguiriGuinea 13,3098,270
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9697,437
SzegedHungary 8,5655,323
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6515,376
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0304,990
SagarIndia 5,9383,690
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6503,511
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,9413,070
SemnanIran 7,2244,489
ShahroudIran 7,0584,386
ShirazIran 7,6824,774
ShannonIreland 9,0875,647
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3715,823
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1665,696
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2035,719
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2445,744
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6195,977
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3495,810
SigonellaItaly 9,5975,964
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7878,567
SagaJapan 1,288801
SaigoJapan 860535
SakaiJapan 922573
SakataJapan 329204
SapporoJapan 165103
SaseboJapan 1,331827
SendaiJapan 406252
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,195743
ShimonosekiJapan 1,193741
ShinjoJapan 346215
ShionomisakiJapan 1,011629
ShirakawaJapan 527327
ShizuokaJapan 781485
SumotoJapan 953592
SuttsuJapan 10464
SuwaJapan 670417
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,50310,255
SavannakhetLaos 4,3942,730
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6284,740
SiluteLithuania 7,7574,821
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8405,493
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0586,872
SalimaMalawi 12,3027,645
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,5552,830
SibuMalaysia 5,2233,246
SanMali 12,9068,020
SegouMali 12,9668,057
SikassoMali 13,1448,168
St. BrandonMauritius 10,4626,501
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,4307,103
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9161,812
SainshandMongolia 2,4341,513
SafiMorocco 11,1946,956
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5297,164
SittweMyanmar 5,0283,124
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0555,005
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1653,831
SaiqOman 7,7214,798
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4315,239
SurOman 7,6094,728
SialkotPakistan 5,7623,581
SibbiPakistan 6,4734,022
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,70611,003
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,5399,656
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8442,389
SandomierzPoland 8,1205,046
SniezkaPoland 8,3945,216
SuwalkiPoland 7,7874,839
SzczecinPoland 8,2135,104
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,7006,649
Santa MariaPortugal 11,1236,912
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,7927,949
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1136,906
Satu MareRomania 8,2965,155
SibiuRomania 8,3955,216
SulinaRomania 8,1315,052
SadrinskRussia 5,4913,412
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0244,365
SalekhardRussia 5,0973,167
SaratovRussia 6,7474,193
SejmcanRussia 2,4751,538
SelagoncyRussia 3,1421,953
Simusir IslandRussia 1,089677
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8001,118
SmolenskRussia 7,3034,538
SociRussia 7,6404,748
SortovalaRussia 6,8874,280
SuntarRussia 2,6991,677
SurgutRussia 4,8202,995
SverdlovskRussia 5,6413,505
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9753,713
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,9398,040
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3978,325
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9096,158
SingaporeSingapore 5,7703,586
SliacSlovakia 8,4125,227
SeoulSouth Korea 1,221759
SineijuSouth Korea 1,334829
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1776,324
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8186,101
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8636,129
SevilleSpain 10,5506,556
SennarSudan 10,3226,414
ShambatSudan 10,2406,363
ShendiSudan 10,0916,271
StenseleSweden 7,1454,440
StockholmSweden 7,5754,707
StorlienSweden 7,4544,632
SundsvallSweden 7,3404,561
SantisSwitzerland 8,9845,583
SongeaTanzania 11,9997,456
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3822,723
SongkhlaThailand 5,4713,400
Suphan BuriThailand 4,8933,041
Surat ThaniThailand 5,4063,359
SurinThailand 4,6152,868
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8988,015
SokodeTogo 12,9868,070
SfaxTunisia 10,0636,254
SousseTunisia 9,9666,193
SamsunTurkey 8,0224,985
SiirtTurkey 7,8884,902
SivasTurkey 8,0875,025
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5804,089
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2965,777
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4615,258
SarataUkraine 8,0705,015
SarnyUkraine 7,8324,867
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9094,915
SumyUkraine 7,4404,623
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7374,808
SaltoUruguay 18,03411,206
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,8604,884
Safford, AzUsa 9,0415,618
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,9016,153
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,1246,913
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6996,027
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1065,659
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0505,624
Salem, InUsa 9,8876,144
Salem, OrUsa 7,3294,555
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3175,168
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7826,078
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,0636,253
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,5745,328
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,886
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,7937,949
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,1425,059
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8335,489
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,2845,147
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,1875,088
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4526,495
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,7656,689
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1935,713
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8876,144
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,1974,472
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,2094,480
Sedan, KsUsa 9,5395,928
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,1284,429
Selma, AlUsa 10,4926,520
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2176,349
Seymour, InUsa 9,8876,144
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0286,231
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3045,160
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0816,265
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0705,636
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9505,562
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6205,978
Southport, NcUsa 10,7266,665
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7886,082
Spencer, WvUsa 10,1096,282
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3965,839
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4844,651
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9895,586
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6345,987
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6806,015
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8582,398
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9115,537
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7006,028
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1125,662
Stamford, CtUsa 10,1826,327
State College, PaUsa 10,0616,252
State University, MsUsa 10,2966,398
State University, NmUsa 9,3175,790
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2736,384
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6495,375
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,5055,907
Stockton, CaUsa 7,9204,922
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,1095,661
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1606,313
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8466,119
Summerville, ScUsa 10,7266,665
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,4464,627
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5445,931
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,2125,724
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,8956,149
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9733,712
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5708,433
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8128,583
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,4198,960
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8467,361
SocotraYemen 8,7665,447
SenangaZambia 13,4058,330
SerenjeZambia 12,6277,846
SeshekeZambia 13,4158,337
SolweziZambia 12,8677,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -