Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,49610,872
UaupesBrazil 14,6069,076
UbatubaBrazil 17,91111,130
UberabaBrazil 17,44210,838
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1204,425
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2152,619
UpernavikGreenland 7,2044,477
UummannaqGreenland 7,4634,638
UdineItaly 8,9165,541
Ustica IslandItaly 9,5745,949
UenoJapan 862536
UnzendakeJapan 1,337831
UrakawaJapan 222138
UshibukaJapan 1,398869
UtsunomiyaJapan 592368
UwajimaJapan 1,168726
UkmergeLithuania 7,6164,732
UtenaLithuania 7,5584,697
UlaangomMongolia 3,7572,334
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6821,667
UlgiiMongolia 3,9222,437
UliastaiMongolia 3,4302,131
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7922,356
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,3971,489
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 927576
UfaRussia 6,0073,733
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7262,937
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,6811,666
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,2761,414
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,6311,635
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7593,579
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,2731,413
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0951,302
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9881,857
Umm BeninSudan 10,3346,422
UmeňSweden 7,1364,434
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,4862,787
Udon ThaniThailand 4,4622,773
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6472,888
UrfaTurkey 8,1605,071
UsakTurkey 8,6505,375
Uman’Ukraine 7,8324,867
UzgorodUkraine 8,2605,133
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,0756,261
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8316,109
Urbana, IlUsa 9,7006,028
Urbana, OhUsa 9,8846,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -