Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esashi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esashi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esashi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5554,695
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,3854,589
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3504,567
YaoundeCameroon 12,7627,931
YokoCameroon 12,5557,802
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1346,297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6714,145
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0254,987
YanjiChina 879546
YichangChina 2,8481,770
YinchuanChina 2,8881,795
YiningChina 4,6912,915
YariguiesColombia 13,5808,439
YamasaDominican Republic 12,5957,826
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4847,758
YazdIran 7,3964,596
YakushimaJapan 1,531952
YamagataJapan 402250
YamaguchiJapan 1,144711
YokkaichiJapan 830516
YokohamaJapan 716445
YonagoJapan 927576
YonagunijimaJapan 2,4961,551
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6052,240
YeMyanmar 5,0023,108
YolaNigeria 12,2317,601
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,338831
YurimaguasPeru 14,6509,104
YekaterinburgRussia 5,6423,506
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 603375
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6144,110
Yakima, WaUsa 7,3754,583
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,5883,472
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,0765,018
York, PaUsa 10,1726,321
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9036,154
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7585,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -